Skip to content

Staff Directory

Use the sortable table below to locate staff contact information. Click on the table headings to sort by column.

First Name Last Name Job Title Phone Fax
* * Options Counselor Louisa County (434) 817-5222 (434) 817-5230
* * Care Transitions Coach (434) 817-3555 (434) 817-5222
* * Insurance Counseling Intake (434) 817-5248 (434) 817-5230
* * Care Coordinator, Dementia Care Program (434) 817-5222 (434) 817-5230
Kathie Anzalone Finance Specialist (434) 817-3547 (434) 817-5230
Lindy Auberry Grants and Special Projects Coordinator (434) 817-5247 (434) 817-5230
Donna Baker Director of Operations (434) 817-5228 (434) 817-5230
Carol Bell Manager Health Services (434) 817-5251 (434) 817-5230
Carol Bell "You Can Live Well" Program Coordinator, Chronic Disease Self-Management Education (434) 817 - 5251 (434) 817-5230
Jennifer Bivens Human Resources Director (434) 817-5256 (434) 817-5284
Crystal Bland Lead Teacher, Shining Star Preschool Hillsdale (434) 817-5266 (434) 817-5230
Donna Blessing Morning Receptionist (434) 817-5222 (434) 817-5230
Anna Boling Activity Assistant Esmont (434) 263-3100 (434) 286-3899
Jean Bourbeau Manager Adult Care Centers and Shining Star Pre-School (434) 817-5235 (434) 817-5230
Kelly Boyer Center Manager Mary Williams Community Center (434) 987-8433
Connie Brittle Nelson County Center Manager and Fluvanna Liaison (434) 260-8772, ext. 502 (877) 224-8980
Winnie Brown Activity Assistant Scottsville Community Center (434) 286-6890
Moira Chouaf Development and Communications Specialist (434) 817-3610 (434) 817-5230
Alisa Cooper Finance Specialist (434) 817-5287 (434) 817-5230
Elizabeth Crumpler Afternoon Receptionist (434) 817-5222 (434) 817-5230
Emily Daidone Manager of Senior Nutrition Programs (434) 817-5249 (434) 817-5230
Sandra Davis Manager Greene County Community Center and HDM Specialist (434) 985-2047 (434) 985-2869
Ginger Dillard Director of Advocacy Services (434) 260-8716 (434) 817-5230
Crystal Donovan Home Delivered Meals Program Coordinator, Louisa Community Senior Center Manager (434) 817-3553, (540) 967-4433 (434) 817-5230
Sue Drumm Long Term Care Ombudsman Manager (434) 817-5241 (434) 817-5230
Danielle Flippin Assistant Manager Hillsdale Adult Care Center (434) 817-5262 (434) 817-5230
Denice Flynn Executive Assistant to the CEO (434) 817-5238 (434) 817-5230
Lori Foley Nurse, ACC Hillsdale (434) 817-5269 (434) 817-3611
Tamar Goodale Options Counselor Albemarle (434) 817-5222
Anna Hammarskjold Data Reports Analyst (434) 817-5240 (434) 817-5230
Tina Harlow Program Aide (434) 817-5219 (434) 817-5230
Constance Henderson HDM Specialist and Activity Assistant Nelson Community Center (434) 260-8773, ext. 503 (877) 224-8980
Amy Hepler Administrative Assistant Hillsdale Adult Care Center (434) 817-5219 (434) 817-5230
Trish Higgins Nurse Practitioner Esmont, Louisa and Scottsville (434) 286-3100, (434) 286-6890 or (540) 967-4431 (434) 286-3899
Donna Hixon Finance Specialist-Purchasing (434) 817-5246 (434) 817-5230
Mark Houchens IT Technician (434) 817-5222 ext. 272
Kendra Jackson Certified Nursing Assistant (434) 817-5219 (434) 817-5230
Kevin Johnson Maintenance Supervisor (434) 989-9834 (434) 817-5230
Lenore Jordan Insurance Counseling Administrative Assistant (434) 817-5239 or 5248 (434) 817-5230
Marta Keane Chief Executive Officer (434) 817-5238 (434) 817-5230
Amy Kirchner Southern Albemarle Community Senior Center Manager (434) 286-3100 or (434) 286-6890 (434) 286 - 3899
Allison Kiser Mary Williams Community Senior Center Activities Assistant (434) 987-8433
Amy Leider Care Transitions Manager (434) 817-3556 (434) 817-5230
Gaytha Lindensmith Activity Assistant Greene (434) 985-2047 (434) 985-2869
Sara Mallette HR Generalist 434-817-5265
Sheila McGrath Resource Counselor (434) 817-5253 (434) 817-5230
Donna McGrath Manager Finance (434) 817-5237 (434) 817-5216
Pat McMullen Nurse, Ryan School Apartments and Nelson Community Center (434) 263-2819, (434) 989-9957, (434) 260-8772, ext. 504 (877) 224-8980
David McNair Marketing Writer/Producer/Publicist (434) 817-5236 (434) 817-5230
Sherice Minor Options Counselor Fluvanna and Charlottesville (434) 260-8713 or 434-842-1033 (434) 817-5230
Frances Mitchell Options Counselor Nelson County (434) 260-8771, ext. 501: Mobile: (434) 996-4690 (877) 224-8980
Johnny O'Brien Delivery Driver (434) 996-5766
Larry Paxton Chief Financial Officer (434) 817-5223 (434) 817-5230
Kim Peel Director of Philanthropy & Communications (434) 817-5221 (434) 817-5230
Cheryl Petencin MW Community Center & Woods Edge & Park View at S. Pantops Nurse, RN, BSN, CDE (434) 326-1874
Ann Ritchie Assistant Teacher, Shining Star Preschool (434) 817- 5219 (434) 817 - 5230
Randy Rodgers Manager, Insurance Counseling (434) 817-5239 (434) 817-5230
Dottie Scott Options Counselor Greene County O: (434) 985-2047; Mobile: (434) 996-5581 (434) 985-2869
Larry Seawell Network Engineer (434) 817- 5229 (434) 817-5230
Tenika Shelton Manager Louisa Adult Care Center (540) 967-4432 (545) 967-4452
Carleigh Showalter Volunteer Support Specialist (434) 817-5226 (434) 817-5230
Judith Simpson Nurse Greene Community Senior Center (434) 985-2047 (434) 985-2869
Steve Stokes Facilities Asset Manager (434) 817-5252 (434) 817-5230
Sean Sweeney Fork Union Active Older Adult Center Manager (434) 842-3150
Pam van der Linde Finance Specialist/Accounts Payable (434) 817-5257 (434) 817-5230
Melody Walker Assistant Teacher, Shining Star Preschool (434) 817 - 5219 (434) 817 - 5230
Kim White Kitchen Manager, ACC Hillsdale (434) 817-5261 (434) 817-5230
George Worthington JABA ADRC Development Supervisor (434) 924-7455, (434) 817-5260 (434) 817-5230
Say Thank You